Staff 2017-2018

Position Staff member Role
Headteacher Bunmi Richards Leadership
Deputy Headteacher Andrew Smith Leadership
Assistant Head/SENCO Julia Humble Leadership
FS & Year 1 Senior Manager/ Phonics Leader Sarah Ahmad-Banks Hedgehogs Class Teacher
Year 2 Senior Manager/ Healthy Schools Leader Elaine Savizon Owls Class Teacher
LKS2 Senior Manager/ ICT Leader Debbie McKenzie-Arday Starfish Class Teacher
UKS2 Senior Manager/ Mathematics Leader Amy Goodridge Seahorses Class Teacher
MFL Leader & Bilingual Curriculum Leader Phillip Yorke Sharks Class Teacher
Healthy Schools Leader Susan Diment Zebras Class Teacher
Music Leader Cel Smith Leopards Class Teacher
IPC/Humanities Mbabazi Kiirya Seals Class Teacher
Literacy Leader James Tristram Turtles Class Teacher
Religious Education Leader Charlotte Tallamy Penguins Class Teacher
Intervention Teacher Alana Baker Key Stage 2
Teacher Chloe Tighe Dolphins Class Teacher
Teacher Melanie Jakobschuk Badgers Class Teacher
Teacher Diana Carter Foxes Class Teacher
Teacher Claire McCarthy Tigers Class Teacher
Teaching and Learning Assistant Vicki Majali Owls Class
Early Years Professional Belinda Botchway EYFS
Trainee Teacher Amira Mitchell Karam EYFS
Learning Mentor Anna Di-Doi All key stages
Learning Mentor/PE Coach Jobe Patterson KS1 & 2
Support Staff Victoria Dickson EYFS
Support Staff Christine Fuller EYFS
Support Staff Sue Gellard EYFS
Support Staff Nathalie Bonal EYFS
Support Staff Beverly Irvin EYFS
Support Staff Meriem Benrahal KS1
Support Staff Raquel Dansoh KS1
Support Staff Hayley Gregory KS1
Support Staff Staecha-Dee Thorpe KS1
Support Staff Marcella Valenzuela KS1
Support Staff Sandrine Lavecot KS2
Support Staff Fabienne Mitchell KS2
Support Staff Alex Spencer KS2
Support Staff Naomi Blake KS2
Support Staff Leanne Fraser KS2
Support Staff Sue Mckoy KS2
Support Staff Dawn Holliday KS2
Support Staff Eva Fontenelle KS2
Support Staff Nathalie Pichard Cover
School Business Manager Christine Imms Administration
Finance Officer Vivienne Graham Administration
Bilingual Admin & Finance Support Officer Jennifer Parmenter Administration
Administrator Debbie Stocker Administration
Administrative Assistant Kayley Bell Administration
Premises Officer John Furneaux Maintenance
Premises Officer Brian Imms Maintenance
ICT Technical Support Delroy Dyer -