Staff 2023-2024

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Bunmi Richards Headteacher Literacy Leader KS2
Julia Humble Deputy Headteacher/SENCO Safeguarding lead
Alastair Anderson Deputy Headteacher Deputy Safeguarding lead
Christine Imms School Business Manager

 

SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM
Elaine Savizon Owls Class Teacher KS1 Phase Leader/ Healthy Schools Leader
Phillip Yorke Dolphins Class Teacher UKS2 Phase Leader/MFL Leader & Bilingual Leader
Susan Diment Zebras Class Teacher EYFS Phase Leader
Stephanie Burton Starfish Class Teacher LKS2 Phase Leader/ Science

 

TEACHING STAFF
Adam Seakens Year 6 Support teacher ICT and Music Leader
Francesca Heser Seahorses Class Teacher Enterprise Leader
Sarah Ahmad-Banks Hedgehogs Class Teacher Phonics Leader
Rachel Burton Badgers Class Teacher (0.8) RE Leader
Leanne Fraser Seals Class Teacher Art, Display and DT Lead Teacher
Stephanie Parkin Leopards teacher (0.6) Geography and History Leader
Hannah Paine Leopards Class Teacher (Job share from April 2024) Rights Respecting Lead Teacher
Beatrice Aina Turtles Class Teacher Mathematics Leader
Leah Galloway Tigers Class Teacher Literacy Leader EYFS/KS1
Imogen Swift Penguins Class teacher
Chiara Conti Whales Class Teacher
Annabelle Brown Foxes Class Teacher
Linnea Samuelsson Sharks Class Teacher
Belinda Botchway Early Years Professional, Giraffes Class Leader
Omar McIntosh Unqualified teacher PE Leader

 

PASTORAL SUPPORT
Holly Dorman Attendance and Pupil Welfare Officer, Nursery Admissions
Anna Di-Doi Learning Mentor and Meal Supervisor

 

SUPPORT STAFF, MEAL SUPERVISORS AND PLAY WORKERS
Sue Gellard Teaching Assistant, Meal Supervisor and Playworker
Staecha-Dee Thorpe Teaching Assistant, Meal Supervisor and Playworker
Elizabeth Porter Teaching Assistant and Playworker
Cherish Abodunwa Teaching Assistant
Helena O’Connor Teaching Assistant and Playworker
Claire Ferrand Teaching Assistant and Playworker
Anna Zinovyeva Teaching Assistant and Meal Supervisor
Julie Detard Teaching Assistant and Meal Supervisor
Eva Fontenelle Level 2 Teaching Assistant, Meal Supervisor and Playworker
Hayley Gregory Teaching Assistant, Meal Supervisor and Playworker
Raquel Dansoh Teaching Assistant and Meal Supervisor
Samantha Echeverry-Hernandez Teaching Assistant, Meal Supervisor and Playworker
Bouchra Anouar Teaching Assistant and Meal Supervisor
Marcela Valenzuela Level 2 Teaching Assistant and Meal Supervisor
Sue McKoy Teaching Assistant, Meal Supervisor and Playworker
Andrew Banfield Teaching Assistant, Meal Supervisor and Playworker
Nathalie Pichard Level 2 Teaching Assistant
Nadia Ropars Teaching Assistant
Johanna Huedo-Gonzalez Teaching Assistant
Nathalie Bonal Teaching Assistant and Meal Supervisor
Fabienne Mitchell Level 2 Teaching Assistant
Sophia Kowfie Meal Supervisor, Cleaner, ASC Cook
Ricardo Marie Sainte Meal Supervisor and Playworker
Bindu Asodia Playworker

 

ADMINISTRATION & PREMISES TEAM
Vivienne Graham Finance Officer
Sharon Brooke Finance Support Officer for Extended Day
Jennifer Cross Bilingual Admin & HR Officer, Data Protection Administrator
Debbie Stocker Administrator and Reception Admissions
Luke Carson Receptionist
Brian Imms Maintenance Officer
Robert Healey Premises Officer