Staff 2021-2022

Position Staff member Role
Headteacher Bunmi Richards Leadership
Deputy Headteacher/SENCO Julia Humble Leadership
Deputy Headteacher Alastair Anderson Leadership
Assistant Head/ LKS2 Lead Teacher/ Mathematics Leader Amy Goodridge

(on maternity leave until July 2022)

Leadership
KS1 Lead Teacher/ Healthy Schools Leader Elaine Savizon Owls Class Teacher
UKS2 Lead Teacher/ ICT Leader/ECT Facilitator Debbie McKenzie-Arday Turtles Class Teacher
SEND Leader Claire McCarthy Tigers Class Teacher
Enterprise Leader/ECT Mentor James Tristram Seals Class
MFL Leader & Bilingual Curriculum Leader Phillip Yorke Whales Class Teacher
Literacy Leader Brigitte Eugster Penguins Class Teacher
Phonics Leader Sarah Ahmad-Banks Hedgehogs Class Teacher
Music Leader Adam Seakens Dolphins Class Teacher
EYFS Lead Teacher Susan Diment Zebras Class Teacher
Science Leader Stephanie Burton

(on maternity leave from October)

(working in Owls Class until October)
Geography Teacher Hannah Paine Badgers Class Teacher
Art, Display and DT Lead Teacher Sophie Moore Starfish Class Teacher
Interim Mathematics Leader Dan Hall Seahorses Class Teacher
Interim Science Leader Tom Fournier Sharks Class Teacher
Teacher Annabel Rudden Foxes Class Teacher
Teacher Rachel Burton Leopards Class Teacher
Early Years Professional/Giraffes Room Manager Belinda Botchway Giraffes Class
Parent Worker/ First Aid Leader Beverly Irvin All key stages
Learning Mentor Anna Di-Doi All key stages
PE Coach & Support Staff Samson Coupland KS1 & 2
PE Coach Omar McIntosh KS1 & 2
Support Staff Victoria Dickson EYFS
Support Staff Sue Gellard EYFS
Support Staff Staecha-Dee Thorpe EYFS
Support Staff Elizabeth Porter EYFS
Support Staff Tanya Bastiani EYFS
Support Staff Mary Hazoume EYFS
Support Staff Eva Fontenelle KS1
Support Staff Hayley Gregory KS1
Support Staff Shadiyah Leigh Ramsammy KS1
Support Staff Raquel Dansoh KS1
Support Staff Bouchra Anouar KS1
Support Staff Marcella Valenzuela KS2
Support Staff Sue McKoy KS2
Support Staff Dawn Gallagher KS2
Support Staff Andrew Banfield EYFS/KS1
Support Staff Nathalie Pichard EYFS/KS2
Support Staff Nadia Ropars EYFS/KS2
Support Staff Nathalie Bonal KS1/2
Support Staff Fawzia Gharbi Taylor KS1/2
Support Staff Leanne Fraser KS1/Cover
Support Staff Fabienne Mitchell KS2/Cover
School Business Manager Christine Imms Administration
Finance Officer Vivienne Graham Administration
Finance Support Officer Sharon Brooke Administration
Bilingual Admin & Marketing Officer Jennifer Parmenter Administration
Administrator and Reception Admissions Debbie Stocker Administration
Administrator and Nursery Admissions Taylor Backer Administration
Maintenance Officer Brian Imms Building
Premises Officer TBC Building
Breakfast Club/After School Club Sophia Kowfie BC/ASC
Breakfast Club/After School Club Ricardo Marie Sainte BC/ASC
Breakfast Club/After School Club Bindu Asodia BC/ASC